Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide
Home > Fiber Optic Assembly >

Single Mode OS2 Fiber Optic Assembly 144 Cores 19'' 1U Fiber Patch Panel

Single Mode OS2 Fiber Optic Assembly 144 Cores 19'' 1U Fiber Patch Panel

Brand Name : SINO
Model Number : SN - 006
Certification : UL; SGS; ROHS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50 Pieces Daily
Delivery Time : Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Packaging Details : 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Fiber Count : 144
Color : Blue
Connector : LC Simplex
Adapter : LC Simplex
Material : Metal
Fiber Type : Singlemode
Cassette Type : 1RU 19'' Angled
Dimensions : 44mm*482.6mm*90mm
Contact Now

Single Mode OS2 Fiber Optic Assembly 144 Cores 19'' 1U Fiber Patch Panel ​

Used for 19’’ standard installation of integrated optical distribution frame, network cabinets and open type rack. To achieve terminal branches connection in light way. Adopt high-quality steel materials, the surface with electrostatic spraying, no impurities, no bubbles and other defects. Uniform color. Mini-fliplid design, compact and easy install, close coordination.


Features:


► 19''rack mount, the panel and modules are made of cold rolled steel sheet;
► Module comes up to 36 LC or 24 LC adapter ports and switch to MTP/MPO connection;
► 1U patch panel capacity come up to 144F fully loaded with 4 modules;
► Factory pre- terminated module, plug and play on site, no need fiber splicing and cable wiring which saves labor cost;
► Fully Loaded-144 Fiber LC Ports in 1U;
► Up to 12 MTP standard connectors;
► Angled Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing;
► Factory terminated and tested;
► Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management;
► Compact Design with Panel depth of 90mm.


Application:


► Optical Access Network (OAN);
► Data Processing Centers;
► Cable Television(CATV);
► Local Area Network(LAN);
► Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer(CWDM);
► High-Density Network Application;
► Data communication Applications;
► Storage Area Network - Fiber Channel;
► Emerging 40 and 100Gbps protocols compatible;
► Application with Brocade Enterprise Class Switch 5100 , Cisco Nexus 7000.

Technical Data:


Part NumberAdapter TypePort QtyCapacityDimesion
APP01-12-LCLC Simplex1212480*250*1U
APP01-24-LCLC Simplex2424480*250*1U
APP01-48-SCSC Simplex4848480*250*1U
APP01-12-SCDSC Duplex1224480*250*1U


1U Ultra Density Series Angled Patch Panel:




Ordering Information:

Product Description

OMP1 - SP - B - 9005 - 8×12 MTP/PC - LC/UPC - OM3 - 1U

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 - ModelOMP1
2 - Body MaterialsSP: SPCC(cold rolled steel sheet)
3 - Painting FinishB: powder coat matt finish
4 - Painting Color9005: RAL black
5 - Patch cord Quantity

8×12 : 8pcs of 12F ; 12×12: 12pc of 12F ;

4×24 : 4pc of 24F; 6×24 : 6pc of 24F

6 - Connector AMPO/PC; MPO/APC; MTP/PC; MTP/APC
7 - Connector BLC/UPC; LC/APC
8 - Fiber ModeG657A1; OM1; OM2; OM3; OM4
9- Panel Height1U

Note:1. OMP1-1U fully loaded with 144Fibers.
2. Baffles are used where adapters are not installed.
3. Empty frame w/o Adapters Description:OMP1-SP-B-9005-EM-1U


Accessories:

1User guide1PC
2Nylon cable ties4PCS
3M6 Rack screws and nuts4PCS
4Lable1PC
5Magic sticks1 Meter



Product Tags:

fiber optic cable assemblies

      

fiber cable assemblies

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode OS2 Fiber Optic Assembly 144 Cores 19'' 1U Fiber Patch Panel Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0